Products

    No data

  • CFP2-DCO Pluggable Coherent Bi-Directional Optical Module
    Sino-telecom has certified with Cisco(Acacia) CFP2 DCO modules.
    CFP2-DCO coherent bi-directional pluggable optical module solution
  • CFP2-DCO Product Family

    Sino-telecom has certified with Cisco(Acacia) CFP2 DCO modules.


    Acacia’s CFP2-DCO product family addresses a wide range of network optical interconnect applications including service provider access aggregation, wireless 5G backhaul, metro and long
  • 5U CWDM/DWDM Chassis

    STN6200-V

    STN6200 platform is suitable for CWDM/DWDM / OLP/ RTFS scenario. It supports more than 30 kinds of service cards, such as OA / OEO / SAX / SAH / SOA / OLP / OBA / FEC / RA / OTN / OSC / OMU / DCM, etc. The service cards support hot s...
  • 2U CWDM/DWDM Chassis

    STN6200-II

    STN6200-II platform is mainly used in network access layer and aggregation layer. It supports multi kinds of sub cards used in service access. STN6200-II is specialized in optical transmission & optical protection service; it support...
  • 1U CWDM/DWDM Chassis
    STN6200-IA
    STN6200-IA serial is mainly used in network access layer and aggregation layer. It supports multi kinds of sub cards used in service access. STN6200-IA is specialized in PON signal aggregation & distance-extend and optical transmissi...
  • 6 Ch Semiconductor Optical Amplifier

    STN6200-SOA6

    SOA series is a compact, high-density semiconductor amplifier, suitable for network information security projects. It provides low-power 100G signal amplification to meet the receiving equipments’ power requirement. The maximum rate ...
  • 6 Ch 40G/100G Converter/Transponder
    STN6200-OTU6 
    STN6200-OTU6 series is a compact, high-density opto-optical converter that can realize wavelength conversion, 3R and optical signal amplification. It can be used in combination with MUX / DEMUX to realize DWDM transmission. It needs ...
  • 1.6T DCI/Muxponder Platform


    STN6800-D16HE is a stackable ultra-100G DWDM transmission platform for data center interconnection applications. The product has large transmission capacity, compact size, low power consumption and fully meets the requirements of dat...
  • 40G 850nm 100M QSFP+



    40G, 850nm, 100 meters, QSFP+
    40G 850nm 100m QSFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 40Gb/s links over multimode fiber. They integrate four channel VCSEL array and four channel PIN photodiode array; each channel can operate at 10.3125Gb/s up to 100m using OM3 ...
  • OEO6500B-II OLP Unit

    OEO6500B-II

    OEO6500B-II family is the Sino-Telecom portfolio of the high-performance optical transport platforms addressing broadband access network issues with high integration and port density, offering various service types and flexible equip...
  • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer
    STN6200-OTDR
    The OTDR optical time domain reflectometer has a built-in OTDR module, which uses the backscattered light generated when the light propagates in the optical fiber to obtain attenuation information. It can be used to measure fiber at...
  • 16 Way Optical Selection Unit

    STN6200-OSU16

    The optical router of OSU is composed of optical switch and pilot circuit. Its main function is to select the output route through multiple channels (1 x 16). Its function is to carry out physical switching or logical operation for o...
  • 32 Way Optical Selection Unit

    STN6200-OSU32

    The optical router of OSU is composed of optical switch and pilot circuit. Its main function is to select the output route through multiple channels (1 x 32). Its function is to carry out physical switching or logical operation for o...
  • 64 Way Optical Selection Unit

    STN6200-OSU64

    The optical router of OSU is composed of optical switch and pilot circuit. Its main function is to select the output route through multiple channels (1 x 64). Its function is to carry out physical switching or logical operation for o...
  • 1.25G 850nm 550M SFP
    LX1021C(E/I)DR SFP transceivers, according to Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i and SFF-8472, revision 9.5, are designed for data communication on multimode fiber up to 550m. They are compliant with...
  • 1.25G 1310nm 10km SFP
    LX102XC(E/I)DR SFP transceivers, according to Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i and SFF-8472, revision 9.5, are designed for data communication on single-mode fiber up to 10km. They are compliant wi...
  • 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP
    LX102XC(E/I)DR SFP transceivers, according to Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i and SFF-8472, revision 9.5, are designed for data communication on single mode fiber up to 80km. They are compliant wi...
  • 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP
    LX102XC(E/I)DR SFP transceivers, according to Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i and SFF-8472, revision 9.5, are designed for data communication on single mode fiber up to 120km. They are compliant w...
  • 1.25G CWDM 40km/80km SFP
    LX15xxCDR SFP transceivers, according to Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i and SFF-8472, revision 9.5, are designed for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel CWDM networking systems.
  • 1.25G DWDM SFP Transceiver
    LX13xxCDR SFP transceivers, according to SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i and DWDM SFP MSA revision 1.0, is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) networking systems.
  • 2.5G 1310nm 40km SFP
    LX1034C(E/I)DR SFP transceivers, according to Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i and SFF-8472, revision 9.5, are designed for data communication on single mode fiber up to 40km. They are compliant wi...
  • 2.5G 1550nm 80km SFP
    LX1035C(E/I)DR SFP transceivers, according to Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i and SFF-8472, revision 9.5, are designed for data communication on single-mode fiber up to 80km. They are compliant wi...
  • 2.5G DWDM 120km SFP
    LX17xxCDR SFP transceivers, according to SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i and DWDM SFP MSA revision 1.0, is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) networking systems.
  • 2.5G CWDM 80km SFP
    LX15xxCDR SFP transceivers, according to Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i and SFF-8472, revision 9.5, are designed for GigabitEthernet and Fibre Channel CWDM networking systems.
  • 100G 850nm 100M SR4 QSFP28
    100G 850nm 100M  SR4 QSFP28
    LX8501CDR QSFP28 transceivers are designed for use in 100Gb/s links over multimode fiber. They integrates four-channel VCSEL array and four-channel PIN photodiode array, this module have already been batchly deployed in China-Telecom...
  • 100G 1310nm 10km QSFP28
    100G, 1310nm, 10km, QSFP28
    LX8502CDR QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for 100 Gigabit Ethernet over single-mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. This module has been batchly deployed in China-Telecom project.
  • 100G 1310nm 40KM QSFP28 ER4

    100G, 1310nm, 40KM, QSFP28, ER4

    This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical...
  • 100G 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 CWDM4



    100G, 1310nm, 2KM, QSFP28, CWDM4
    100G 1310nm 2KM QSFP28 CWDM4 integrates four transmitters and receivers into one module. The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G.694.2....
  • 100G 1310nm 10KM QSFP28 CWDM4


    100G, 1310nm, 10KM, QSFP28, CWDM4
    Standards  Compliant with 100G 4WDM-10 MSA Technical Spec Rev1.0  Complies with SFF-8661  Complies with SFF-8636  IEEE 802.3bm Annex 83E Interface
  • 40G 1310nm 10KM QSFP+
    40G, 1310nm, 10KM,  LR4, QSFP+
    LX498xCDx is a 40Gb/s QSFP+ to 4x 10G QSFP+ , hot-pluggable active optical cable for Infiniband and Ethernet data transmission. It provides parallel interconnects: 4 transmitting / 4 receiving data lanes and supports distance up to 1...
  • 25G 850nm 70~100M SFP28

    25G, 850nm, 70M~100M, SFP28


    25G 850nm 100M SFP28, according to 25Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP28” Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1 and SFF-8472 Rev. 12.1, is designed to be used in up to 25.78Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They ...
  • 25G 1310nm 10KM SFP28

    25G, 1310nm, 10KM, SFP28

    25G 1310nm 10KM SFP28 transceivers, according to 25 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP28” Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1 and SFF-8472 Rev. 12.1, are designed for use up to 25.78Gb/s data rate and up to 10km li...
  • 25G CWDM 10KM SFP28
    25G SFP28, 1310nm, CWDM, LR, Single Mode
    SINO-TELECOM's 25G LR SFP28 transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant SFF-8472, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-843...
  • 25G DWDM 10KM SFP28
    25G SFP28, DWDM, LR, 10KM
    The laser-based 25Gigabit SFP28 Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data over single-mode optical fiber with 10 Km. They are compliant with SFF8431, SFF 8432.
  • 10G 850nm 300M SFP+
    10G, 850nm, 300M, SFP+
    LX4001C(I)DR SFP+ transceivers, according to Enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable“SFP+”Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 and SFF-8472, revision 10.4, are designed for 10G Ethernet serial optical data communic...
  • 10G 1310nm 10KM SFP+
    LX4002CDR SFP+ transceivers, according to Enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP+” Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 and SFF-8472, revision 10.4, are designed for 10G Ethernet serial optical data communica...
  • 10G 1550nm 40KM SFP+
    LX4003C(I)DR SFP+ transceivers, according to Enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable“SFP+" Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 and SFF-8472, revision 10.4, are designed for 10G Ethernet serial optical data communi...
  • 10G 1550nm 80KM SFP+
    LX4004C(I)DR SFP+ transceivers, according to Enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable“SFP+”Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 and SFF-8472, revision 10.4, is designed for 10G Ethernet serial optical data communica...
  • 10G CWDM 40KM SFP+
    LX431xCDR SFP+ transceivers, according to Enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP+” Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 and SFF-8472, are designed for CWDM 10G ethernet data communications up to 40km over sin...
  • 10G CWDM 80KM SFP+
    LX435xCDR SFP+ transceivers, according to Enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP+” Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 and SFF-8472, are designed for CWDM 10G ethernet data communications up to 80km over sin...
  • 10G DWDM 40KM SFP+
    LX41xxCDR SFP+ transceivers, according to Enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP+” Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 and SFF-8472, revision 10.4, are designed for DWDM 10G ethernet data communications up t...
  • 10G DWDM 80KM SFP+
    LX42xxCDR SFP+ transceivers, according to Enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP+” Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) SFF-8431 and SFF-8472, revision 10.4, is designed for DWDM 10G ethernet data communications up to...
  • 10G BIDI Tx1330/Rx1270 10/20/40km SFP+
    LX4402C(I)DR is designed for Single Fiber Bidirectional serial optical data communications up to 10.5 Gb/s. applications for a radio base station system. The electrical interface is compliant with SFI specifications of SFF-8431.
  • 10G BIDI Tx1270/Rx1330 10/20/40km SFP+
    LX4401C(I)DR is designed for Single Fiber Bidirectional serial optical data communications up to 10.5 Gb/s. The electrical interface is compliant with SFI specifications of SFF-8431. The transceiver consists of 10Gbit/s 1270nm DFB op...
  • 10G Tunable DWDM 80km SFP+

    10G, Tunable, DWDM, 80km, SFP+

    The 10 Gb/s SFP+ tunable transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates up to 11.3 Gb/s. The module complies with the 10 Gigabit Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SF...
  • IOT9311
    Indoor / Outdoor / Industrial Monitoring Station
    IoT9311 series are industrial Internet multi-parameter online environmental monitoring products. It has the advantages of industrial design, high precision, stable and reliable performance.
  • 10U OTN Chassis
    STN6800-X
    STN6800-X is a new generation OTN/WDM transport platform. Adopting the advanced technology and ASIC chip, it is fully compliant with ITU-T standard, such as G.709, G.798, etc. STN6800-X has 16 universal service slots, modular desig...
  • 5U OTN Chassis

    STN6800-V

    STN6800-V is a 10G/100G/200G high-capacity OTN transport system, mainly used in backbone network, metropolitan area network and data center interconnected transmissions. It supports large bandwidth granularity multiplexing, OADM, ele...
  • 2U OTN Chassis
    STN6800-II
    STN6800-II is a 10G/100G OTN transport system, it is mainly used in metropolitan area for convergence and access, as well as data center interconnected transmissions. It supports electronic cross between cards, multi service particle...
  • System Control Card

    STN6800-SC | Suitable for STN6800-V / STN6800-X

    STN6800-V-SC is the system control card designed for the STN6800-V and STN6800-X chassis, it supports backplane, power supply, fan, and line card status management and service configuration; it also supports local (serial) management...
  • 18CH Dual Fiber 1270-1610nm CWDM Mux / Demux
    CWDM technology provides the flexibility to increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same fiber cabling. Each channel carries data independently from each other, allowing network designers to transport different data rates. It's protocol and rate transparent supporting such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel across the same fiber link.
  • EDFA

    STN6200-OA1

    OA1 is a single-stage optical amplifier. it can further extend the transmission distance of signals. Moreover, WDM transmission can be achieved by using DWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer, which is especially suitable for long-distance t...
  • 2 Stage EDFA
    STN6200-OA2
    OA2 is a two-stage optical amplifier. It gives full gain and compensation in DWDM system for insertion loss or cable loss by C-band EDFA. which is especially suitable for long-distance full transmission network without relay.
  • Raman Amplifier

    STN6200-RA

    STN6200-RA is a backward transmission signal amplifier by using Raman effects. This product can be widely used in SDH, DWDM and long-distance transmission scenario. It can both amplify optical signals, and improve the OSNR (Optical S...
  • Semiconductor Optical Amplifiers

    STN6200-SOA

    SOA series is a compact, high-density semiconductor amplifier, suitable for network information security projects. It provides low-power 100G signal amplification to meet the receiving equipments’ power requirement. The maximum rate ...
  • Smart Splitter and Amplifier
    STN6200-SSA2
    SSA2 series boards are developed based on STN6200 platform. They are mainly used in front-end optical splitter amplifier equipment for Internet traffic monitoring. The device can be connected to the transmission line splitting port, ...
  • 2U Low Power Consumption Optical Protection Chassis

    STN6200B-II

    STN6200B-II is a low power consumption optical line protection chassis. It is widely used in the fields of Telecom operators, broadcasting, Power& Energy, and information security etc.
  • Splitter Amplifier 100G

    STN6200-SAH Series

    SAH series boards are developed based on STN6200 platform. They are mainly used in front-end spectroscopic amplifier equipment for Internet traffic monitoring. The device can be connected to the transmission line splitting port, effi...
  • Access OTN Platform
    STN6200
    STN6200 series is a cost effective plug-in OTN/WDM optical transmission platform. It can be used as an independent WDM platform, or as an OTN convergence and access transmission platform. There are 1U, 2U, and 5U chassis, which can b...
  • T21E1

    T21E1

    T21E1 is a SDH board card used in STN6200 platform to support E1 service convergence. It supports multiple clock selection, ensures clock frequency and phase synchronization of all nodes, and realizes correct and effective exchange o...
  • C/DWDM 2U Chassis


    STN6200-II

    STN6200-II platform is mainly used in network access layer and aggregation layer. It supports multi kinds of sub cards used in service access. STN6200-II is specialized in optical transmission & optical protection service; it support...
  • 1U/2U System Control Card

    STN6200-II-SC

    STN6200-II-SC is a system control card for STN6200 platform. It supports status management and business configuration of backplane, power supply, fan and line cards. STN6200-II-SC supports local login (serial port) and remote log...
  • Optical Supervisory Channel Card
    STN6200-OSC
    The OSC card is the key part of STN6200 series product, it is a passive and bidirectional connectivity card. The OSC card can achieve the connection of different areas through two fibers, thus makes the management easier. The OSC car...
  • N2X
    N2X
    N2X is a 20G OTN muxponder card based on STN6200 platform. It adopts the advanced technology and ASIC chip, and it is fully compliant with ITU-T standard, such as ITU-T, G.709, G.798, etc. STN6200-N2X is suitable for Metro Access and...
  • T10M-EOS

    T10M-EOS

    T10M-EoS is a 10G OTN muxponder that supports EoS function. It uses industry-leading chipset and fully supports international standards (such as ITU-T G.709, G.798, etc.). T10M-EoS supports 8 FE/GE client-side ports. The GE/FE ports...
  • CNIC20G

    Dual-Port SFP+ 10 Gigabit Network Interface Adapter

    Sino-Telecom Ethernet Converged Network Adapter CNIC20G provides multiple DPI acceleration types, including high-performance zero packet loss data capture, data classification and filtering with large-capacity dynamic rules, flow-bas...
  • 1 x 2 Optical Switch
    STN6200B-SR2
    STN6200B-SR2 (short for SR2) is an automatic optical router / device protection device (1x 2 automatic optical switch). By monitoring the optical power status of the active / standby route (device) in real time.
  • Double Density 1 x 2 Optical Switch
    STN6200B-SR2-2
    The switching control and management control of SR2-2 are independent with each other. Switching function is priority guaranteed, the switching delay is less than 15ms. SR2-2 support transparent transmission, it is widely used in PDH...
  • STN6200B-II System Control Card
    STN6200B-II-SC
    STN6200B-SC control board, built with high-speed intelligent processor, is specially designed for STN6200B-SR2. It provides large data processing capability and supports graphical user interfaces—user-friendly service configuration, ...
  • 2 Ch 10G Converter Card
    STN6200-OTU4X 
    OTU4X provides 2 groups STM-64/ OC-192/10G WAN to OTU2 bi-direction signal conversion, or 2 Way-Bidirection 10G LAN to OTU1e/OTU2e. It supports ITU-T G.709 FE or higher encoder amplifier mode FEC(G.975.1 I.4 & I.7 FEC), reduces inter...
  • T10M

    T10M

    T10M is a 10G OTN muxponder board used in STN6200 platform. It adopts industry-leading chip technology and fully supports international standards (such as ITU-T, G.709, g.798, etc.). T10M multiple service access OTN service card, br...
  • OTN2X8-SDH

    OTN2X8-SDH

    STN6200-OTN2X8-SDH is a 10G OTN muxponder card based on STN6200 platform. It adopts the advanced technology and ASIC chip, and it is fully compliant with ITU-T standard, such as ITU-T, G.709, G.798, etc.
  • WNIC20G
    Dual-Port 10G  Network Interface Adapter
    Sino-Telecom Ethernet Converged Network Adapter WNIC20G with SFP+ and WAN connectivity is a very flexible and scalable Ethernet adapter for today's demanding data center environments. The escalating deployments of servers with m...
  • OLP 1+1 Card
    STN6200-OLP1+1
    STN6200-OLP1+1 is an optical line protection service card based on advanced optical switching technology. The main function of STN6200B-OLP1+1 is to automatically switch the optical transmission line from the in-use route to the alte...
  • OLP-1:1 Card

    STN6200-OLP-1:1

    STN6200-OLP1:1 is an optical line protection service card based on advanced optical switching technology. The main function of STN6200B-OLP1+1 is to automatically switch the optical transmission line from the in-use route to the alte...
  • 100G Converter/Transponder

    STN6200-OTU1H4

    OTU1H4 is a compact and high-density photoelectric optical converter, which can realize wavelength conversion, 3R and optical signal amplification. It can be used in combination with Mux / Demux in DWDM network.
  • 10G Access Muxponder
    STN6200-OTN2X8
    STN6200-OTN2X8 is high-density 10G OTN Muxponder card with two ports OTU1/OTU2 in the system side and 8 ports low speed (2.5Gbps and below 2.5Gbps) any rate in client-side, which is suitable for STN6200 platform including 1U/2U/5U. I...
  • 18 Ch CWDM MUX/DEMUX
    STN6200-OMU18
    Dual Fiber 1270-1610nm, Plug-in Board for STN6200 series. Customized specifications are available.
  • 10G/1G L2 Packet Switching
    STN6200-L2X8
    STN6200-L2X8 is one high-density 10G OTN Muxponder card with Ethernet switch functionality integrated, which is suitable for the STN6200 platform including 1U/2U/5U. It integrates 2 ports 10G in the system side and 8 ports 10GE/GE in...
  • NIC40G
    Quad-Port 10 Gigabit  Network Interface Adapter
    NIC40G is a high-speed quad-port 10GbE fiber channel adapter with SFP+ connectivity, which is extremely flexible and scalable.
  • 40 Ch DWDM MUX/DEMUX

    STN6200-OMU40


    40CH C21-C60, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux or Demux Flat-top, C-Band, 100GHz, Plug-in Board
  • 10 Ch 10G Converter/Transponder
    STN6200-OTU10
    STN6200-OTU10 is a compact optical wavelength conversion card with high density and low power consumption. It can realize wavelength conversion, 3R and optical signal amplification. STN6200-OTU10 support SFP/SFP+/ESFP module. And...
  • NIC20G
    Dual-Port 10G  Network Interface Adapter
    Sino-Telecom Ethernet Converged Network Adapter NIC20G with SFP+ connectivity is a very flexible and scalable Ethernet adapter for today's demanding data center environments. The increasing deployment of high-end servers with mu...
  • 10G L2 packet switching
    STN6200-L2X8E
    STN6200-L2X8E is one high-density 10G OTN Muxponder card with Ethernet switch functionality integrated, which is suitable for STN6200 platform including 1U/2U/5U. It integrates 2 ports OTU2 or OTU1 in the system side and 8 ports on t...
  • SFC7000-A

    Multi-Service Data Collection and Distribution Platform

    SFC7000-A is a medium-sized equipment of SFC7000 series products--next-generation multi-service traffic collection and distribution platform. SFC7000-A is 6U rack supporting 6 ATCA boards.
  • SFC7000-B

    Multi-Service Data Collection and Distribution Platform

    SFC7000-B is a large-sized equipment of SFC7000 series products--next-generation multi-service traffic collection and distribution platform. SFC7000-B is 13U rack supporting 14 ATCA boards.
  • SFC7112P

    8 channel 10G flow distributer card

    SFC7112P is a front-end application bearing board for the multi-service data collection and distribution platform SFC7000. Through the onboard SDH interface, it can provide traffic collection, analysis, filtering and forwarding of 8 ...
  • SFC7124

    Traffic Distributer Service Board

    SFC7124 is a switch board with 640G of data aggregation switching capability for the multi-service data collection and distribution platform SFC7000. Its back panel is compliant with PICMG3.1 R2.0 Option 9-KR (40GBBASE-KR4) standards...
  • SFC7412

    Traffic Distributer Service Board

    SFC7412 is a front-end application bearing board for the multi-service data collection and distribution platform SFC7000. Through the onboard SDH interface, it can provide traffic collection, analysis, filtering and forwarding of 2 c...
  • SFC7812

    Traffic Distributer Service Board

    SFC7812 is a front-end application bearing board for the multi-service data collection and distribution platform SFC7000. Through the optical module interface, it can provide traffic collection, analysis, filtering and forwarding of ...
  • SFC7024

    Distribution Device

    SFC7024 is a new type of 10G Ethernet convergence and distribution equipment, which has the characteristics of high port density, rich working mode, flexible high performance deployment, convenient management and maintenance
  • SAN3700-XG32

    1U BOX XGPON OLT

    The SAN3700-XG32 supports 8 uplink ports (GE/10GE) , two 40G uplink ports (QSFP) and 32 XGPON service ports (or 8 XGS PON). The single PON port supports up to 256 ONUs and system supports up to 8192 ONU terminals. The device is light...
  • 8 Ports 1RU 19" GPON OLT
    SAN3700-G08C
    SAN3700-G08C is a 1U box GPON Optical Line Terminal (OLT) released by Sino Telecom. SAN3700-G08C is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984.x & G.988 GPON standards, it can provide highly-effective, reliable and scalable GPON network.
  • SFC7032

    Distribution Device

    The SFC7032 standard rack-mounted network packet processor is a high-performance convergence and shunt device designed for cloud clusters, IDC data processing centers, metropolitan area networks, and mobile core networks.
  • SFC7048

    Distribution Device

    SFC7048 is a new type of 10G Ethernet convergence and distribution equipment, which has the characteristics of high port density, rich working mode, flexible high performance deployment, convenient management and maintenance
  • 16 Ports 1RU 19" GPON OLT

    SAN3700-G16E

    SAN3700-G16E is a 1U box GPON Optical Line Terminal (OLT) released by Sino Telecom. SAN3700-G16E is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984.x & G.988 GPON standards, it can provide highly-effective, reliable and scalable GPON network.
  • 5U Chassis GPON OLT
    SAN3700-V
    SAN3700-5U has a frame structure of 5U height and 19 inch width, suitable to install on a 19 inch standard rack. The GPON line card has 8 or 16 PON ports. The system is able to hold 5 or 6 line cards so the PON port number can reach ...
  • SFC7054

    Distribution Device

    The SFC7054 standard rack-mounted network packet processor is a high-performance convergence and shunt device designed for cloud clusters, IDC data processing centers, metropolitan area networks, and mobile core networks.
  • 10U Chassis GPON OLT
    SAN3700-X
    SAN3700-10U has a frame structure of 10U height and 19- inch width, suitable to install on a 19- inch standard rack. The GPON line card has 8 or 16 PON ports. The system is able to hold 14 line cards so the PON port number can reach ...
  • CLASS C++ GPON OLT SFP Module
    Class c++, SFP, 20Km, 
    The Class C++ SFP module is mainly used on Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) networks. It is Class C++ type, with 20Km transmitting distance.
  • CLASS C+ GPON OLT Module
    Class C+, 20 km, 17~32dB attenuation
    This module is mainly used on Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) networks. It is Class C+ type, with 20Km 17~32dB attenuation range​.
  • 1GE1FE + 1*FXS + WiFi 11n (2*2)

    ONU300G-2EVW

    The 2-Port GPON Terminal adopts the latest chipset solution. It’s an incredibly robust device allowing users to access high-speed internet connect GPON port and share it with a Gigabit Ethernet port. With upstream 1.25Gbps and downst...
  • 4GE + 2FXS + 2.4G & 5.8G Wi-Fi

    ONU300G-4GE2V2W

    The ONU300G-4GE2V2W is a GPON-technology-based gateway ONU designed for home and SOHO (small office and home office) users. It is designed with one optical interface which is compliant with ITU-T G984.X and ITU-T G.988 standards.
  • 1GE3FE+ 1FXS+2.4G Wi-Fi

    ONU300G-4EVW

    The ONU300G-4EVW is designed with one optical interface, four Ethernet ports, and one voice ports, also 2.4GHz Wi-Fi. The optical interface is compliant with ITU-T G984.X and ITU-T G.988 standards, and meets FTTH requirements.
  • 1GE GPON ONU

    ONU300G-1GE

    The ONU300G-1GE is a GPON-technology-based ONU designed for home and SOHO (small office and home office) users. It is an access device which adopts FTTH (Fiber to The Home) typical networking mode and provides a variety of services s...
  • IPTV Protocol Analyzer
    IPA2000
    IPA2000 is a portable FPGA-based IPTV protocol analyzer developed by using Sino-Telecom’s independent intellectual property rights. The launch of IPA2000 breaks the monopoly of foreign manufacturers on high-end IPTV protocol analyzer...
  • GPON / EPON Protocol Analyzer
    XPA2000-G/EPON
    XPA2000-G/EPON is a portable FPGA-based multi-functional G/EPON protocol analyzer developed by using Sino-Telecom’s independent intellectual property rights. The launch of XPA2000-G/EPON breaks the monopoly of foreign manufacturers ...
  • GPON Repeater
    GA3302E
    GA3302E is a GPON line optical power amplifier released by Sino-Telecom. It amplifies and shapes optical signals in the way of OEO. It can re-time signals by extracting the clock from downstream optical signals. It also supports sign...
  • 10G/1G L2 packet switching

    STN6200-L2X8M


    STN6200-L2X8M is a 1U half-brick box 10G OTN Muxponder with Ethernet switching function. It adopts industry-leading chip technology and fully supports international standards (such as ITU-T G.709, G.798). etc).
  • 10G L2 Packet Switching
    STN6200-L2X5
    STN6200-L2X5 is a high density 1U half-Chassis Ethernet Switch 10G OTN Muxponder, with industrial advanced chip technology, fully compliant with international standards(ITU-T G.709, G.798 etc) . STN6200-L2X5 support 2*OTU2/2e system...
  • 10G Access Muxponder
    STN6200-M2X8
    STN6200-M2X8 is a 1U half-brick box 10G OTN Muxponder,It adopts industry-leading chip technology and fully supports domestic and international standards (such as ITU-T G.709, G.798). etc). STN6200-M2X8 supports 2-ports OTU2/2e or OT...
  • STN6200-L2X8M-I

    STN6200-L2X8M-I

    STN6200-L2X8M-I is a 1U half-brick box 10G OTN Muxponder with Ethernet switching function. It adopts industry-leading chip technology and fully supports international standards (such as ITU-T G.709, G.798). etc).
  • STN6200-L2X8M-II

    STN6200-L2X8M-II

    STN6200-L2X8M-II is a 1U half-brick box 10G OTN Muxponder with Ethernet switching function. It adopts industry-leading chip technology and fully supports international standards (such as ITU-T G.709, G.798 etc).
  • STN6200-EOS

    STN6200-EOS

    STN6200-EOS is a high density 1U half-chassis 10G OTN Muxponder supported EoS, with industrial advanced chip technology, fully compliant with International standards(ITU-T G.709,G.798 etc).
  • 100G OTN Muxponder
    STN6800-I-M1H10
    STN6800-I-M1H10 is high density 1U height 100G OTN Muxponder with 10 ports 10G and 1 port 100G, it adopts the advanced technology and ASIC chip, and it is fully compliant with ITU-T standard, such as G.709, G.798, etc. STN6800-I-M1H1...
  • 100G Transponder/Muxponder
    STN6800-I-M1H2 
    STN6800-I-M1H2 is high density 1U height 100G OTN Muxponder with 1 port 100G line and 1 port 100G client or 2 ports 40G client, it adopts the advanced technology and ASIC chip, and it is fully compliant with ITU-T standard, such as G...
  • 10G OTN Muxponder
    STN6800-I-M2X16
    STN6800-I-M2X16 is high density 1U 10G OTN Muxponder with two ports 10G and 16 ports low speed anyrate, it adopts the advanced technology and ASIC chip, and it is fully compliant with ITU-T standard, such as G.709, G.798, etc. STN680...
  • 10G OTN Transponder


    STN6800-I-T20X

    STN6800-I-T20X is high density 1U height 10G OTN transponder with 20 ports 10G, it adopts the advanced technology and ASIC chip, and it is fully compliant with ITU-T standard, such as G.709, G.798, etc. STN6800-I-T20X is suitable for...
  • 200G OTN Muxponder
    STN6800-M2H20
    M2H20 is a 200G OTN Transponder/Muxponder board, which can realize packaging and de-packaging functions from 100G/40G/10G services to OTUC2. The client-side port supports access of 2 channels of 100G services or 4 channels of 40G ser...
  • 100G OTN Transponder/Muxponder
    STN6800-M1H2
    M1H2 is a 100G OTN Transponder/Muxponder board, which can realize encapsulation and decapsulation from 100G/40G/10G services to OTU4. The client-side port supports access of 1 channel of 100G service or 2 channels of 40G service or 1...
  • 100G OTN Muxponder

    STN6800-M1H10

    M1H10 is a 100G OTN Muxponder, which can realize the multiplexing and demultiplexing functions from 10 channels of 10G services to OTU4. The client-side port supports 10 channels of 10G services. The typical services include STM-64, ...
  • 10G OTN Muxponder
    STN6800-M2X16 
    The client-side port supports access of 16 channels of services at the rate below 2.5G. The typical services include STM-1/4/16 and FE/GE. The line-side port supports 2 channels of OTU2 signals, supports standard FEC and enhanced ...
  • 10G OTN Transponder Card
    STN6800-T20X
    STN6800-T20X is high density 10G OTN transponder (20 ports 10G) card. It adopts electrical-optical-electrical conversion to realize wavelength conversion and signal regeneration to realize encapsulation and decapsulation from 10 chan...
  • 80CH DWDM Mux & Demux
    STN6800-OMD80
    The 80ch Mux & Demux is a high density, low loss and plug-in board that provides excellent solution for infrastrcture saving by aggregating all 80 DWDM channels at a single site. All 80 channels are spread over the C-band per ITU-T 5...
  • 40CH DWDM Mux & Demux

    STN6800-OMD40

    40CH C21-C60, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux & Demux Plug-in Board for STN6800 series
  • EDFA Card

    STN6800-OA1

    STN6800-OA1 is a single-stage optical amplifier. it can further extend the transmission distance of signals. Moreover, WDM transmission can be achieved by using DWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer, which is especially suitable for long-di...
  • STN6200-OLP-1:1

    1:1 Optical Line Protection Card

    STN6200-OLP1:1 is an optical line protection service card based on advanced optical switching technology. The main function of STN6200B-OLP1+1 is to automatically switch the optical transmission line from the in-use route to the alte...
  • STN6200-OLP1+1
    1+1 Optical Line Protection Card
    STN6200-OLP1+1 is an optical line protection service card based on advanced optical switching technology. The main function of STN6200B-OLP1+1 is to automatically switch the optical transmission line from the in-use route to the alte...